Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Teaching Staff List

When sending an email to a member of staff, please copy Claire Kent, Communications Officer: 
Claire.Kent@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

Individual members of staff can be contacted by using their first name (full stop) followed by the surname.
For example John Smith's email address would be 
John.Smith@oxted.thpt.org.uk 

SOCIAL SCIENCES FACULTY

Mrs Kathryn Hern (KHE)

Head of Social Sciences Faculty

Mr Raj Beepat (RBP)

Head of Sociology

Mrs Desiree Gibbins (DEG)

Head of Psychology

Mr Zak Jolin (ZJO)

Head of Economics and Business Studies

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

Head of Law / Partnership Vice-Principal

Ms Gloria Ojekwe-Uche (GIO)

Head of Heath & Social Care / Child Development

Ms Sue Wallace (SWA)

Business Studies

COMPUTER SCIENCE FACULTY

Mr Lee Turner (LTU)

Head of ICT and Computing Faculty

Mr Tim Edwards (TIE)

ICT / Computer Science /
Year 10 Senior Pastoral Lead (Detillens House)

Dr Graham Goulbourne (GGO)

ICT and Computing

Mr Charlie Kingshott (CKI)

ICT and Computing / PE

Mr Ben Meads (BME)

ICT and Computing

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

ICT and Computing / PE / Gold DofE Lead

CREATIVE ARTS FACULTY

Ms Lucy Seymour (LES)

Head of Creative Arts Faculty and Head of Dance

Mrs Lucy Newman (LMC)

Head of Drama

Mrs Sally Homewood (SAH)

Head of Music

Mrs Kirsty Sowerbutts (KLS)

Head of Art

Ms Kate Potter (KPO)

Head of Photography

Mrs Natalie Garstang (NJG)

Deputy Head of Art

Mr James Carrett (JRC)

Art

Mr Kevin Hill (KHI)

Drama

Mr Dave Holloway (DLH)

Music

Mr Christian Mann (CHM)

Art

Ms Nina Woledge (NIW)

Art

ENGLISH FACULTY

Mr Kevin Sultana (KSU)

Head of English and Media Faculty

Mr Michael Hadley (MHA)

Deputy Head of English (KS5)

Mrs Amy Dove (ADV)

Partnership Assistant Principal / Media Studies

Mrs Sarah Enston (SEN)

Deputy Head of English (KS3)

Mrs Adele Emney (AME)

Deputy Head of English (Y9 & Y10)

Mrs Diane Read (DRE)

Deputy Head of English (Y11)

Mr Ross Harley (RHR)

English

Miss Abigail Harman (AHR)

English

Miss Stephanie Lambert (SLA)

English 

Mrs Janice Lopes (JLP)

English

Mr Andrew Hunter (AHN)

English

Ms Victoria Lester (VLE)

English

Mr Alexander Matthews (AMT)

English / PE/ Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Javean Miller (JMI)

English and Media

Miss Sophia Morgan (SMO)

English

Mrs Helen Morley (HGR)

English

Mr Nicholas Tingley (NTI)

English

Mrs Paula Waller (PMW)

English / Assistant Principal (Inclusion)

EXTENDED PROJECT QUALIFICATION

Mrs Hilary Harber (HJH)

 

HUMANITIES FACULTY

Mr Ian Taylor-Kublik (ITA)

Head of Humanities

Mr Gerry Green (GG)

Head of Government & Politics / History

Mrs Ashleigh Holway (ASB)

Head of Geography

Mr Adam Harney (APH)

Head of History

Mrs Urszula Codling (UJC)

Religious Education / Head of LSC (PSHE)

Mr Henry Bell (HBE)

Deputy Head of Geography

Miss Beth Astill (BAS)

Geography

Mr William Dale (WID)

History and Year 7 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Miss Juliette Donaldson (JSD)

Deputy Head of History

Mr David Edwards (DED)

Humanities

Mr Lee Hardy (LHR)

RE

Miss Katharine Haslett (KHA)

History / DV Coordinator

Mrs Ellen Kourea (EKO)

Religious Education

Mr Stuart Milne (SBM)

Geography / Partnership Vice-Principal

Miss Catherine Player (CPL)

Geography

Miss Nicola Storey (NST)

Humanities

Mrs Gemma Williams (GLW)

Deputy Head of Religious Education

Miss Raisah Yousaf (RYO)

Religious Education

MATHEMATICS FACULTY

Mr Marcus Connell (MAC)

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Heloise Field (HVF)

Deputy Head of Mathematics (Y7, Y8 & Y9)

Mr Steven Stodart (SRS)

Deputy Head of Mathematics (KS5)

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

Mathematics / PE / Head of DofE

Ms Alexis Bergamo (ADB)

Mathematics / Partnership Assistant Principal 

Miss Jamie Blauw (JBL)

Mathematics

Mrs Alice Crowhurst (AJC)

Mathematics

Miss Maryse Dare (MDA)

Mathematics

Mrs Danielle Gwynne (DCG)

Deputy Head of Mathematics (Y10 & Y11)

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

Mathematics / PE / Behaviour Lead / Year 10 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Mr Robert Maher (RMH)

Mathematics

Mrs Alison McNamara (AM)

Mathematics

Miss Hannah Miles (HMI)

Mathematics

Mrs Debbie O’Shaughnessy (DJO)

Mathematics

Mrs Nivanthi Padmasiri (NPA)

Mathematics

Mr Matthew Sharpe (MSH)

Mathematics / Partnership Assistant Principal

Mr Bevan Soga (BSO)

Mathematics and Year 8 Senior Pastoral Lead (Foyles House)

Mr David Wright (DWR)

Mathematics

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mr Samuel Willard (SWI)

Head of Modern Languages and Head of German

Mrs Claire Beaumont (CBE)

Modern Languages

Mrs Luz Stella Beltran Villagran (BEL)

Modern Languages

Mrs Samantha Ellis (SHE)

Spanish and Year 7 Senior Pastoral Lead (Stocketts House)

Mrs Lesley Witty (LDW)

Head of French

Miss Fatima Argiolas (FAR)

Modern Languages

Miss Stephanie Georges (SPG)

Modern Languages

Mrs Angela Gonzalez Rincon (AGO)

Head of Spanish

Ms Charlotte Nicholls (CNI)

Modern Languages / Law / Partnership Vice-Principal

PE FACULTY

Mr Robert Woodward (RWD)

Head of PE Faculty

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Deputy Head of PE / Science

Mrs Diane Baydas (DSB)

KS5 Coordinator

Mrs Lynn Banwell (LBA)

PE / Mathematics / Head of DofE

Miss Hannah Doe (HDO)

PE and Year 9 Senior Pastoral Lead (Tenchleys House)

Mr Paul Hayter (PHY)

PE / Mathematics / Sports Leader Coordinator

Mr Charlie Kingshott (CKI)

PE / ICT and Computing

Mr Alexander Matthews (AMT)

PE / English / Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Mr Simon Owen (SJO)

PE / E-Safety Lead

Miss Stephanie Smith (SSM)

PE / Geography and Year 8 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Miss Phoebe Stewart (PSE) 

PE / English and Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead

Mrs Kate Stodart (KYS)

PE and Head of Sixth Form

Mr Niall Towler (NTO)

PE / Computing

Mr Liam Turner (LTR)

PE / Science and Year 11 Senior Pastoral Lead (Grants House)

SCIENCE FACULTY

Mrs Lisa Bond (LKB)

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs Kate Edwards (KLE)

Deputy Head of Science Faculty and KS4 Coordinator

Mrs Amber Driver (AMD)

Head of Biology

Mr Samuel Browne (SBR)

Head of Chemistry

Mr Jordan Rycraft (JRY)

Head of Physics

Mrs Megan Jones (MEJ)

Deputy Head of Science Faculty KS5 BTEC Science Lead and
KS3 Coordinator

Mr Stephen Brooks (SBS)

Science

Dr Steven Chapman (SCA)

Science

Mr Charlie Dissington (CDI)

Science

Ms Grainne Griffin (GMG)

Partnership Assistant Principal / Science

Mr Aaron Hasan (ABH)

Science / Deputy Head of PE

Mrs Jessica Kirk (JKI)

Science

Mr William Lyons (WLY)

Science

Miss Lucy Manning (LMA)

Science

Mrs Jenny Moore (JMO)

Science

Mrs Sara Raza (SRA)

Science

Mrs Lisa Singleton (LSI)

Science

Mr Danny Stoneman (DJS)

Science

Mrs Rachel Warren (RAW)

Science

TECHNOLOGY FACULTY

Miss Emma Wicks (EWI)

Head of Technology Faculty

Miss Sevgin Djemil (SDJ)

Head of Food Technology

Miss Davinia Sebe-Ankra (DSE)

Head of Resistant Materials

Mrs Lucy Frame (LFR)

Head of Graphic Communication

Mr Kola Longe (KLO)

Technology

Mrs Joscelin Masters (JMS)

Technology