Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Multi-Academy Trust created in November 2013 and led by Howard of Effingham School, an outstanding school which is also a designated Academy Sponsor. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Support Staff

 

Mrs A Ahmedi

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Anderson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs A Bell

Teaching and Learning Facilitator

Mrs R Braunstein

Science Technician

Mrs J Brimilcombe

SEND Learning Coach & ASD Champion

Mrs D Brooks

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Burger

Foreign Language Assistant (German)

Mr M Burr

Partnership Assistant System Engineer

Mrs S Byrne

Data Manager

Ms S Campbell-Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Carson

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs S Churchill-Coleman

Partnership Lettings Administrator (Mon & Thur)

Mrs S Collins

Cover Supervisor & Coordinator / ITT Coordinator

Miss J Colyer

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Constable

Communications Assistant (Reprographics)

Ms S Cooper

Sixth Form Support Leader

Mrs R Cornick

Librarian

Miss D Craddock

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs S Cumming

Assessment Assistant

Mrs H Cundill

SEND Administrator

Miss F Dakin

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs I Day

Library Assistant

Mrs H Duck

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs K Duke

Learning Coach - Year 9/Stocketts House

Mrs M Erskine

Partnership Finance Assistant

Mrs Y Everall

PA to Headteacher

Ms M Feeley

Learning Coach - Year 8/Grants House / Enrichment Coordinator

Mr T Fell

Partnership ICT Support Technician

Mrs A Francis

Partnership Finance Assistant

Ms L Frazao

Learning Support Assistant

Mr P Gagliotta

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs T Galloway

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs L Graham-Cook

Partnership HR Administration Assistant

Mrs S Gravett

Finance Business Partner

Mrs J Green

Learning Support Assistant

Miss G Greenslade

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Mrs C Hall

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mr P Hall

Partnership Maintenance Assistant

Mrs S Hamer

Examinations Officer

Ms J Hatfield

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Haywood

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Heath

Science Technician

Mr C Hepburn

Partnership Caretaker

Ms K Hope

Emotional and Social Support Coordinator

Mr K Hunt

DT Technician

Mrs C James

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs J Jones

Data Administrator

Mr O Jordan

Partnership IT Technician

Mrs C Kent

Communications and Marketing Officer / Year 8 Camp Coordinator

Mrs I Kimpton

Learning Support Assistant (VI)

Ms K Lambert

Raising Aspirations Coordinator

Mr M Latteman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs H Leech

Head of VI Specialist Centre

Mrs E Long

Senior Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Miss C Lynch

Learning Support Assistant

Mr A Malton

Internal Learning Unit (ILU) Manager

Ms S Martin

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs T McCarthy

Partnership Finance Manager 

Mrs J Miller

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mrs V Morales-Saunders

Foreign Language Assistant (Spanish)

Mr D Morris

Extended Project Qualification

Mrs K Mullen

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Mrs S Noonan

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Miss S Osborne

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J O'Connor

Tutor Support

Mr C O'Sullivan

Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead/Student Wellbeing Lead

Mrs A Parker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Patakas

Year 7/Detillens Deputy Pastoral Lead & Learning Coach 

Mrs V Patel

Partnership ICT Operations Team Leader

Mrs S Plant

ILU Assistant

Mrs S Powell 

Science Technician

Mrs E Price

Foreign Language Assistant (French)

Mrs A Rose

SEND Learning Coach SEMH

Mrs A Rosier

Deputy SENCO

Mrs S-J Shields

Pupil Welfare Officer

Mrs R Shorey

Communications Administrator (Reception)

Mr C Sloan

Partnership Caretaker

Mrs P Smith

Partnership HR Office Coordinator

Mrs D Southwood

FDT Technician

Mrs N Snuggs

Deputy SENCO/Exam Access Arrangements

Mrs A Stevenson

Finance Officer

Mrs H Symmons

Science Technician

Mrs C Taylor

Duke of Edinburgh Administrator (Thur & Fri)

Mr C Thorp

Science Technician

Mrs L Thurston

Clerk to Governors

Mrs C Wadham

Teaching & Learning Facilitator

Mrs K Waite

Year 9 Deputy Pastoral Lead / HLTA

Miss H Walker

Partnership HR Administrator

Miss K Wilder

Year 10/Foyles Learning Coach

Mrs L Witham

Senior Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Wood

Learning Support Assistant & PSDS Champion

Mrs S Wordsworth

Learning Coach - Grants House

Ms L Zentaoui

Learning Support Assistant (VI Specialist Centre)

Mr G Zurawek 

Partnership ICT Support Technician